Friday Flippaball

Schedule

18 rounds (with 16 games)

Year groups 4 & 5 will be adding a a bye round to the fixtures - rounds have been increased to 18 rounds with 16 games.

  • Term 4 2017 - 9 or 10  Rounds - 13 Oct - 15 Dec (2017)
  • Term 1 2018 - 7 or 8 Rounds - 2 Feb - 6 Apr (2018)
  • Games are held between 5:45pm and 8:15pm
  • There will be 2 additional 'BYE ROUNDs' due to National Water Polo League in Term 1 2018 Date TBC
  • There will be no games on Good Friday (30 March  2018)

Team Lists 13.10.17

YEAR 2 TEAMS                            
                               
                               
TEAM NAME Team Coordinator  Email Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8 Player 9 Player 10 Player 11 Player 12  Player 13
Friday Flippers Sonya Hawkins sonya75hawkins@yahoo.com.au Keira Hawkins Ruby Casey Matilda Wright Lucas Page Mitchell Craig XAVIER BRODALKA Chloe MacDonald Sophia Craig Eoin Ledden Caesar Calcei Lewie McLernon ARCHER OCONNOR  Christian Dujmovic
Super Squids Penny Tilley brad_penny@iinet.net.au Anderson Tilley Austin Readman Kai Reynolds Brodie Morgan Duke Gilliland Wil Rhodes Hugo Blanchard Hayley Stevens ABBY DAVIES Oscar Couttf MARNIE HOGG HENRY SIMMONDS  
Hungary Hippos Kelly Elder kelly.eadie@gmail.com Poppy Elder Isabelle Rivers Sienna Day-Jones Lilah Testa Isabella Winter Amber Farrell Jay Cooksey Jacob Sawiris ISAAC SAWIRIS Lola Ritchie CILLIAN MCGOLDRICK JACK GRIFFIN  
The Bicton Billfish Reegan Buswell reegan@lawco.com.au Harrison Buswell Lola Pantony STEWART BELL Mila Harper Phoebe Johanssen Teagan Hopley Sam Hosking Georgia Drummond Jye Allen Lara Wallace TOM RANDALL EDDIE DAVIS  
MM Minnows Janine Wain janineandaids@aapt.net.au Ineeka Wain Belle Cattalini Isabella Reddan Sarah Perry Ava Tinley Jayde Veverka Alex Wilshaw Cameron Pratt Wesley Taylor LEILA NICHOLSON SONNY MCGOW Aisha Connolly  
Stingrays Carla Peca carlape@bigpond.com Alexander Peca Reece Malcolm Jake McDonald Harrison Strawbridge Finn Marsden Owen Marsden Ned dewar Lawson Dewar Lila tabor Riley Robinson Archie Roberts OLIVER LEONARD  
                               
YEAR 3  TEAMS                            
                               
TEAM NAME Team Coordinator Email Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8 Player 9 Player 10 Player 11 Player 12 Player 13
Crocs Faye Feizaks faye@martinag.com.au Kobe Feizaks Lachlan Strawbridge Xavier Peca Mitchell Parker Grace Yau Lara Lane Sunday Braithwaite Thomas Holmes William Rusbatch NICHOLAS MILOSEVIC Brodie Farmer SETH STEPHENSON-HANLEY  
Marlins Marnee Nolan maldnolan@bigpond.com Jett Abbott Taitt Abbott Daniel du Toit Hayden McClure Lucas Mura Caleb Trolio Bella Wilkes Ava Nolan Sophie Miller Matilda Regan Jemima Hills SOPHIA VALENTINE  EMILY BLEAKLEY
Seaweeds Kylie Cuthbert dcuthbert5@hotmail.com Charles Cuthbert Ethan Putland RUBY O'KEEFFE Austin Brunsdon MOLLY BAKER Noah Hirst Elysha Coates Connie Cartwright Matilda Whitby Milly Tamlin Jagger Winstone Ella Prophet BENJAMIN WRAY
Water Bears Sarah Davey silvadavey@internode.on.net Marcus Silva Jake Arena Tadhg Duffy Shayla Quinn Jai Gilliland Kiel Bolton Chloe Dartnall Layla Pitts Rani Pollard William Russell Adam Glass Parker OBrien  
Angelfish Kate Hoad kate.hoad@bigpond.com Chloe Hoad Ceiti Walsh Jessica Berlingeri Sienna Pitt Brianna King ELISE PHILLIPS-HUTTON HEATH JOHNSON HARRY STEFANATOS Jack Gibson OLIVER GREEN MAKENZIE PIRNIE HOLLY CAWTHAN  
Freo Warriors Jane rodrigues jane.bigripple@optusnet.com.au Zara Veverka Oliver Bell Alexander Bauk Lucienne Brozicevich Xavier Szollosi Cillian McGoldrick AIDEN PETERS ZOE STENSLUNDE TOMMY BENNETTS MAX BENNETTS AMBER GOODREID ESME BURGESS  
M&Ms Janine Wain janineandaids@aapt.net.au Taylan Wain Millar McCarthy William Lomma Jimmy Sloan Rockford Delahunt MEISHA WALLACE Imogen Johanssen TADHG BRYAN JAI LYON LARA ZAMBRANO PRISCILLA GIBBS  SEBASTIAN SHIVAK  
Snappy Sharks Emma Spackman Emmaregan@iinet.net.au Sienna spackman Caitlin arbery Oliver turner Xavier zilko Eli goodwin Sophie powers Nathan Gibson Cooper Jacobs Ella young Nieve Beauchamp Rebecca Best Caitlyn Trim (W)  
                               
YEAR 4  TEAMS                            
                               
TEAM NAME Team Coordinator Email Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8 Player 9 Player 10 Player 11 Player 12  
Flying Fish Pepper Hutchinson pepper@goldagency.com.au Leo Sambrailo Rhys Bailey Maisy Brookes Isabelle Montagu Poppy Savage Ben Hall Joshua McManus Tori BENGTSSON Olivia Nordstrom Cooper Potter PATRICK Money Misha Kucera  
Pat's Pirates Christina Gatti ccgatts@westnet.com.au Ben Gatti Finley Irving ROCCO MCCARTHY-CAVE Flynn Muletta Jack Grose Eric Taylor Elena DEL BORRELLO Alice Simmonds SOPHIE HALL RORY BLACK MOLLY CARMICHAEL ARIELLE VYKOPAL  
Stingers Lisa Parkinson lisaparkinson77@outlook.com Cian Parkinson Guy Ridge Max Blain RYDER MCMULLEN Orson Barwick Jack Hoogerwaard Jason Curedale ANTHONY PARISSIS Abi Lester LEAH CARUCCI Freya Hollick Amelia Winner  
Super Sharks Conch Perna dcperna@iinet.net.au Jacob Perna Luke Macri Noah Andrews Liam Purcell Kian Neesham Joshua Brady Max King Adam MurraySmith CALLUM STEWART Harrison Hill Tadhg McGoldrick KAEL BACCHELLI-KHOO  
Dolphins Mary Kay Smith marykay62@bigpond.com Jackson Craig Ethan Flynn Axel Hartley Samuel McCormick Lola McGoldrick Helen Smith Lucy Smythe Ewan Stirling Bronte Tholet Sienna Walker Paisley Westlake Oliver lthier (W)  
Barracuda Virginia Bradshaw virginiaandrob@ozemail.com.au Lucia Bradshaw-Pini Alessia Forzatti Luke Carrello Quentin Bacich Nate Scott Madison Woods Trinity Buckman Evie Shapcott Amelia Taylor JESS SHEPHERD CAEL OLIVARI-BROWN Jai Lyon  
Sharks Paul Neesham Paul.neesham@iinet.net.au Vincent Neesham Billy Thurston Jack Rivers Jakob Cawthan TOREN HODGE Will Ryan Tom Ryan Clancy Ryan Matthew Walker Liam Blackadder JAGGER BRAVURA    
Pirates Scott Collins scott@collinsmoore.com.au Matthew Collins Charlie Davis Archie Randall JASPAR RANSON Finn Glover Hamish Hay NIKOLAY DWYER BREANNA PRATT REBECCA PERRY CHARLIE BYDDER Finn Hall (W)    
Richmond Rockets Anna Hayne annahayne@westnet.com.au Zoe Hayne Zoe Edmonds Katarina Anastasakis KEISHA HENDERSON Olivia Liley Ellie Attenborough Sophie Pix Poppy Sowden Katie Oxlade Milla Catallini HANNAH FOLEY Imogen Cypher (W)  
Bullsharks Lara Rawlings lrawlings@iona.wa.edu.au Poppy Rawlings Amelia Bates Matilda Smith Ruairi Ledden Emily Sadler Amy Doig Jewel Osborne ava Hampel LACHLAN MYLNE THOMAS GRIERSON ISAAC RUANE RICKY PANGRAZIO  
Makos Ann Chow philiprussell@me.com ISABELLA RUSSELL Cassia Audeyev BRIDGET GAVIN Sian Kelly Lochee Neesham Oliver Neesham Murray Bolton Amie Glass Chloe glass Scarlett Irwin Abbey Butler JAYDEN POPE  
                               
YEAR 5  TEAMS                            
                               
Team Name Team Coordinator  Email Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8 Player 9 Player 10 Player 11 Player 12 Player 13
EF Torpedoes Mark Sofield sofield@upnaway.com LUCIA HEALY Ziggy Handley Will Carder Patrick Hodgson Rosie McCabe Eve Wieser Lachlan Sofield Oscar McIntyre Chloe Stokes Leon Kucera JESSICA SVENDSEN Elijah Hart  
Richmond Sealions Sara Gaspar saragaspar01@outlook.com Ella Gaspar Chloe Gaspar Bianca Horsley Ruby Cuthbert Jasmine Pix Amelie Putland Darcy O'Keeffe Ryan Halley Levi McKenzie Luka Prophet TOM OLIVER VAN OORAN Riley Foster Luis Basnett
MM Mackerels Janine Wain janineandaids@aapt.net.au Jamen Wain Sunny Ryan Leah Purcell ANYA RUBY LEEN Veronique Lomma Cohen McCarthy Harry Sloan Ethan Mitchell Lucas Cattalini Thomas Raphael SAMSON CONNOLLY KAIDEN SUMMERELL  
Reef Sharks Simone Bushe-Jones dowlingsimone@yahoo.com.au Cian Bushe-Jones Luca Di Camillo Kai Aihara Joe Elder SPENCER PIRNIE Cooper Boyd Angus Evans Jake Boniwell Liam Evans Sam Dennis Thanush Daivandran Thomas Woodrow
(WAITLIST)
 
Jelly Fish Kate Hoad kate.hoad@bigpond.com Maddie Hoad Olivia McManus Josie Klingberg LILLIAN RATAJCZAK Olive Forbes Tara Prendergast Abbie Hender Ava Nicholson JASPER HATTON Oliver Owen HARRY SHEPPARD    
Blue Bottles Faye Feizaks faye@martinag.com.au Josh Feizaks ALEXANDER MILOSEVIC Joshua Daff Carter Wilcox GEORGIA DE BUEGER Lucas O'Brien Mia Readman Cleo Charlesworth Max Charlesworth Oscar Bailey BENJAMIN PERRY MATTHEW DE BUEGER  
Palmyra Piranhas Lucy Hughes lvhughes79@gmail.com EMILY CARUCCI SAM HARTWELL Luke Lester Lachlan Pearce Tom Muir Taj Reynolds Jack Joyce Lachlan Godfrey Hudson Whiting GRACE WARREN Noah Preston    
Freddo Frogs Jane Chambers jane@murmurdesign.com.au Hannah Chambers Daisy Bull Rupert Holden Amelia Thomas Kate Maclean Tiernan Lyne Ollie Savage Jai Pavlovic Ginger Gibbs Meg Purser Olivia Doyle INDIANA FRENCH  
FISH N CHIPS Paula Miller pho20027@bigpond.net.au Olivia MILLER Allegra TROLIO Elizabeth WIGNELL Lilly SPENCER Lily GONCALVES Isabel AULD JOSEPH SPADACCINI COOPER ALLEN Daniel TRACEY Zac SPARK LEVI SURJAN    
Sea Snakes Durrielle Bolton durrielle_guy@yahoo.com.au Leo Bolton Taj Rowson Jake van Luinen Lucas Baldacchino Hugo Wilson Luc Du Toit Thomas Carvell Charlize Pitts Georgia Dartnall JUSTINE WOODROW KYRA PANGRAZIO    
Liquorice Allsorts Sarah Davey silvadavey@internode.on.net Nicholas Silva Darcy Schubert Summer Fairhead Jake Goodreid BRODY GILL Thomas Arbery Ben Vlismas ANDY LANDS-ROBSON BELLA GOEREE DIGBY BOZANICH CHARLIE MCKELL Alistair Sparkes-McDonald
(WAITLIST)
 
                               
YEAR 6  TEAMS                            
                               
Team Name Team Coordinator  Email Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8 Player 9 Player 10 Player 11 Player 12  
Sharks Sonia mura soniadeboni@yahoo.com Ethan Mura Fenton Garbin Lachlan Auld Jack Spence Thomas Flynn Luca Letizia Brennan Hender Fraser woodward TYLER WOHLSEIN JARAD KING JOSEPH SCARVACI Bailey Christie  
Goldfish Angelica McGoldrick gellomma@hotmail.com Niamh McGoldrick Aisling McGoldrick Bronte McGoldrick Gabriella Craig Zoe Stewart FRANKIE PECA Heidi Hill Noa Case Tenten Tahlia Fenelon Rahni Sicree Amelie Hopper (waitlist)    
barracudas Deanne Pensabene markdeanne@optusnet.com.au Joshua Pensabene Jett Regan Ben Russell Conor Nolan Campbell Byrne Byron McFarland Nicholas Naso Jesse Merillo RYLEY QUINN Jake Harburn BEN KING Kristian Delaporte  
Fintastics Rebecca Neesham rjneesham@hotmail.com Jorja Drake-Brockman Maeve O'Hagan Arid Bradfield Erin Bowyer Tess Walsh LOLA MCCARTHY CAVE Su Merenda Ava Griffiths Sienna Williams Caitlin Preedy Mikaela Larard GEORGE STEFANATOS  
Narwhals Rebecca Parrick darwinbec@gmail.com Stephen Parrick Ryan Chai Lachlan Putt Will Butler Louis McMahon CHARLIE CLYNK INDIA LEONARD ABBEY GOODREID MAYA KEW Tyson Neill Jaxon Neill Augerie Clynk  
Stingers Ian Christie ian.christie@iinet.net.au Max Christie Matthew Gardner Christian Anson Matteo Cottino Ellie Suriano Alexis Casale Sophie Flowers MASON CAILES-SPENCE Maurice Lismann Robin Lismann Seth Turner JOSHUA CAHILL  

Sports TG APP


THIS COMING SEASON, ALL FLIPPABALL AND JUNIOR COMPETITIONS WILL BE AVAILABLE THROUGH THE  SPORTS TG  GAME DAY APP.  PARENTS WILL BE ABLE TO VIEW THE COMPETITION, TEAMS AND SCHEDULES. 

A Link to the Sports TG schedule is here

Please check your schedule before your game to check for any updates.